Childcare Vouchers & Tax Free Childcare
We accept Government Tax Free Childcare, Childcare Vouchers and Student Grant Funding to pay for your child’s place at camp. We are also able to provide invoices to claim on Universal Credits. To claim your tax free childcare, find out more and create an account here.
All Ofsted information and our childcare voucher provider numbers are shown below:
Voucher type | Widey Court | Plym College | Elburton | Stoke Damerel | Launceston |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Postcode | PL6 5JS | PL4 6RN | PL9 8HJ | PL1 5PA | PL15 9FW |
Ofsted reg / tax free childcare | 2715720 | 2676552 | 2666973 | 2893384 | 2891415 |
Computershare | 0026377105 | 0026800567 | 0026859307 | 0027049365 | 0027049373 |
Edenred | P21243295 | P21316331 | P21325358 | P21374462 | P21374471 |
Sodexo | 900467 | 914002 | 915241 | 923590 | 923586 |
Care-4 | 07674340 | 33658526 | 28175136 | N/A | N/A |
Student Grant Service | CCG9483965 | CCG8984978 | CCG2579438 | CCG2976339 | CCG6457627 |
Voucher type | Stover | Mount Kelly | Stowford | China Fleet | Old Priory/St Mary’s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Postcode | TQ12 6QG | PL19 0HZ | PL21 0BG | PL12 6LJ | PL7 1QN |
Ofsted reg / tax free childcare | 2883919 | EY560236 | 2710581 | 2792135 | 2844231 |
Computershare | 0016097572 | 0025892332 | 0026895674 | 0026984036 | 0027022250 |
Edenred | P20707491 | P21203561 | P21335191 | P21355743 | P21367369 |
Sodexo | 821629 | 892081 | 917268 | 920808 | 923621 |
Care-4 | 93207865 | 88702250 | 45500504 | 02262073 | 78341858 |
Student Grant Service | CCG6744373 | CCG3546829 | CCG7575859 | CCG5777537 | CCG7772857 |
Breakfast/After-School Clubs:
Voucher type | Montpelier | Bickleigh Down CofE | Ugborough | St Joseph’s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Postcode | PL2 3HN | PL6 7JW | PL21 0NJ | PL1 4DJ |
Ofsted reg / tax free childcare | 2802760 | 2849029 | 2875567 | 2875560 |
Computershare | 0026994154 | 0027022269 | 0027038172 | 0027050964 |
Edenred | P21358989 | P21367351 | P21371998 | P21374869 |
Sodexo | 921316 | 923619 | 923617 | pending |
Care-4 | 42716751 | 04260340 | N/A | N/A |
Student Grant Service | CCG5344296 | CCG9588267 | CCG5353233 | CCG3974878 |
If your childcare voucher provider is not listed in the table above, please either nominate us to register with them or get in touch with the office and we should be able to make an application to them.
Yes, as we are registered with Ofsted at each of our sites, we can accept a number of different voucher schemes as payment for the camps.
If you have used these types of schemes before, then please contact our office to notify us that this is how you will be making payment – and then activate them as usual.
If, however, you are unsure if we can accept a voucher, or if you have not used vouchers in the past, then please contact the office and our friendly team will assist you.
Please ensure all voucher payments are actioned well in advance so we have received the payment prior to your child attending for their first day with us for any given holiday. High 5 reserves the right to request alternative payment methods if we have not received payment when your child arrives at camp.
Please still complete your booking online via the book now button on our website. One of the registration questions will ask “how do you want to pay for your booking?” – select vouchers and then add in the voucher provider’s name in the box below. It will then notify you that you need to use the code VOUCHER100 on checkout.
When you reach the checkout page, there is a box which says ‘apply code’ type in Voucher100 into it and click apply. You will see this clears the balance in your cart.
Remember to still go to the bottom of the page and checkout (this is very important otherwise your booking will not be completed).
Once you have checked out, contact your voucher provider and action the voucher payment. Please make sure you keep a record of the total amount to transfer!
Use your child’s name and the site as the reference. When you pay by voucher payment, please put your child’s surname as a reference on your voucher transfer so that we can easily identify it.
All payments need to be actioned at the time of booking your place on the camps. If you are unable to make this transfer at the time of booking then please contact info@high5sportscamps.co.uk
High 5 reserves the right to request an alternate payment method if the voucher payment has not been received when your child arrives for their first day at camp.
For further information or assistance, please call us on 01752 749990.
Yes, we accept the student grant funding to pay for your child’s sessions with us. Book through our website clicking on the ‘Book Now’ tab. Follow the steps to enroll your child at your selected camp.
On the checkout page add the voucher code STUDENT85 – then you can pay the remaining 15% of your total basket amount. You then need to link your child to the correct site on the CCG website here using our reference code. See details below:
Widey Court – CCG9483965
China Fleet – CCG5777537
Montpelier – CCG5344296
Eggbuckland – CCG2446657
Stover – CCG6744373
Mount Kelly – CCG3546829
Pomphlett – CCG5869444
Plymouth College – CCG8984978
Elburton – CCG2579438
Stowford – CCG7575859
We need you to link your child so that we can go onto the CCG account and request the funding to be sent over to us.
Yes, we accept the Government Tax Free Childcare to pay for your child’s sessions with us. Book through our website clicking on the ‘Book Now’ tab. Follow the steps to enroll your child at your selected camp.
The unique ID number for each site is as follows:
Stover – 50031130755
Mount Kelly – 50031465951
Plymouth College – 50089106105
Elburton – 50084474475
Pomphlett – 50068210906
Stowford 50099032937
Widey Court – 50105345199
China Fleet – 50131539671
Montpelier – 50135658292
Eggbuckland – 50126493561